Studio De Luxe Avec Balcon

  • 55 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 2 bathrooms

Located 4.8 km from a shopping hub like Jemaa el-Fnaa Square, the 55 m² Studio De Luxe Avec Balcon Marrakesh provides guests with a barber shop. This 1-bedroom apartment offers modern facilities, such as Wi-Fi and essentials like a car park for car travellers.

A balcony and a dining area, complemented by air conditioning, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, are available for guests. There are comforts like a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower provided. Furthermore, you can enjoy a hairdryer provided in the bathroom.

The availability of an indoor pool ensures a more relaxing stay.

Among the self-catering amenities provided is a shared kitchen with a refrigerator and an oven. Guests also make use of coffee/tea making facilities. French dishes are served in the restaurant Le Zinc, set 200 metres away.

The captivating museum "Musee Yves Saint Laurent Marrakech" is approximately 10 minutes' drive from the apartment, while Gueliz is nearly 20 minutes' walk away. Maison de la Photographie Photography Gallery is 4.7 km from the accommodation. Marrakesh train station is 3.3 km away, and Jnan Awrad bus stop is a stone's throw from Studio De Luxe Avec Balcon.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Studio De Luxe Avec Balcon Marrakesh
Magnifique Appartement A Gueliz, Residence De Luxe
Mobile-only price

Magnifique Appartement A Gueliz, Residence De Luxe

32 m from property
Modern Apartment In Gueliz Luxury Residence
Mobile-only price

Modern Apartment In Gueliz Luxury Residence

4.0
Decent 1 review
36 m from property
Appartement 2 Chambres Confortable A Jnane Awrad Calme & Securite
Mobile-only price

Appartement 2 Chambres Confortable A Jnane Awrad Calme & Securite

118 m from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Menara
    10 km

    Train stations

    Marrakesh Train Station
    3.2 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • Express check-in/ -out
    • Concierge desk
    • 24-hour security
    • Barber shop
    • Housekeeping
    • Car hire
    • Shops/Commercial services

    In the kitchen

    • Shared kitchen
    • Electric kettle

    Recreation

    • Plunge pool
    • Indoor swimming pool
    • Garden area
    • Leisure/ TV room

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Carpeted floor

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift
    • Key access

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      What attractions are close to Studio De Luxe Avec Balcon?
      Popular spots near Studio De Luxe Avec Balcon include Maison de la Photographie Photography Gallery, the captivating museum "Musee Yves Saint Laurent Marrakech", Gueliz, among others.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at Studio De Luxe Avec Balcon?
      Guests can stay at Studio De Luxe Avec Balcon for a minimum of $58 per night.
    • ❓
      What is check-in and check-out time at Studio De Luxe Avec Balcon?
      Guests of Studio De Luxe Avec Balcon can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • ❓
      Are there any dining facilities close to this apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Le Zinc offering French cuisine located only a few steps from this apartment or opt for La Poele Marrakech where they can savor Mediterranean dishes set 300 meters away.
    • ❓
      Is internet offered in Studio De Luxe Avec Balcon?
      Yes, Studio De Luxe Avec Balcon offers Wi-Fi.
    • ❓
      Is there a kitchen in Studio De Luxe Avec Balcon?
      At Studio De Luxe Avec Balcon, guests will be able to make use of a kitchenette along with coffee and tea making facilities, a refrigerator, and an oven.
    • ❓
      How big is this accommodation?
      This accommodation is 55 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Menara
    10 km

    Train stations

    Marrakesh Train Station
    3.2 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Studio De Luxe Avec Balcon Marrakesh

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close